The New Forest Cycling Club


Race results

Round the Forest 32m TT Open 2/04/2017

PosNameTimeAVSClub
1Matthew Charlton01:09:5327.5Farnborough & Camberley CC
2James Copeland01:11:3026.9Fareham Wheelers CC
3Ben Boardman01:13:1026.2New Forest CC
4Rich Hunt01:13:2126.2Army Cycling Union
5Simon Healey01:14:5225.6Andover Wheelers
6Jay Hookins01:15:0025.6Velo Club Cycling
7Andrew Rivett01:15:0625.6Velo Club St Raphael
8Andy Smith01:15:0725.6Velo Club St Raphael
9Mitchell Webber01:15:4025.4Andover Wheelers
10Craig Wallington01:15:4825.3Sarum Velo
11Ray Claridge01:16:0025.3GA Cycles
12Gary Lock01:16:2225.1New Forest CC
13Patrick Brennan01:16:3725.1a3crg
14Richard Porter01:16:4925.0CC Weymouth
15Peter Perrin01:16:5125.0Bournemouth Arrow CC
16TIM WALLIS01:17:0524.9Southampton University Road Club
17Max Moyles01:19:3224.1New Forest CC
18Gary Allan01:19:4824.1GA Cycles
19Stewart Ward01:20:1323.9New Forest CC
19John Sibley01:20:1323.9VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths
21Drew Hosie01:20:2723.9a3crg
22Billy Dyer01:20:3423.8Velo Club Cycling
23Kelly Miller01:21:1223.6Farnborough & Camberley CC
24Adam Mitchell01:21:2423.6Zoom Tri Club
25Stuart Peckham01:21:3023.6New Forest CC
26Rob Sherrin01:21:4123.5a3crg
27Paul Demicoli01:22:3123.3Didcot Phoenix CC
28Jerry Bromyard01:22:4123.2a3crg
29Ian Hatch01:24:0022.9Sotonia CC
30Edward Renwick01:24:3822.7Oxford City RC
31Tom Bandy01:25:1722.5Portsdown Hill CC
32Jay Simpson01:25:2522.5Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
33William Sawyer01:25:3522.4Abbotts Ann Cycles
34oliver berney01:26:3122.2Royal Sutton CC
35Michael Godfrey01:26:3522.2Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
36Paul Croft01:26:4822.1Zoom Tri Club
37Adrian Watkins01:29:3121.4Tornado Road Cycling Club
38Naomi Shinkins01:29:3421.4UK-Biking-Bmouth Cycleworks-Trek
39Sarah Wise01:30:2121.3CC Weymouth
40Michelle Walter01:30:2621.2Bournemouth Arrow CC
41Neil Dyble01:30:5321.1Bournemouth Arrow CC
42Vernon Schutte01:31:4420.9Farnborough & Camberley CC
43Terry Belbin01:32:3820.7Poole Whs
44Martin Balk01:43:0918.63C Cyclexperience
45Robert Jolliffe01:44:0318.5New Forest CC
Simon BerognaDNFVelo Club St Raphael
Michael AkersDNSBournemouth Jubilee Whs
Lyndon ThompsonDNSBournemouth Arrow CC
glenn longlandDNSAntelope Racing Team
Andy SelfDNSDirect Power Cycling Team
Sacha RingDNSNew Forest CC
Phil ButchersDNS3C Cyclexperience
Stephen WoodusDNSDaventry Cycling Club
Alison NuttallDNSDaventry Cycling Club
Stuart ThompsonDNSAndover Wheelers
Corinne ClarkDNSCotswold Veldrijden
Niels LanghoutDNSSotonia CC
Ian SherinDNS3C Cyclexperience
Stephen WhitewickDNSVeloRefined.com Aerosmiths
Martin BealeDNSVelo Club St Raphael
Greg ParkerDNSVelo Club St Raphael
Dave DentDNSGS Stella

Results

Ten Series Results Tables after 5 Events

Read more...

P170 10m TT 21/05/2019 Ten Series No5

Read more...

Ten Series Results Tables after 4 Events

Read more...

P164 10m TT 07/05/2019 Ten Series No4 & interclub Sotonia CC

Read more...

Events

Follow this link NFCC 2019 Events Calendar for all this year’s events. The PDF download includes details of all the club time trials and contact details for Margaret in order to ring up on the day and reserve a start slot (NFCC members before midday, non members after midday). The cost to race is now £4. […]

Read more...

Club news

10 series P170 report

A very good evening on the course, traffic was light with a few donkeys for some, and a helpful tail wind up the dreaded finish climb. The event went ahead with marshals volunteering after a request on Facebook. Aron Kelly was fastest home with a 22:27, 30 seconds off Paul Lockyer’s time last year with […]

Read more...

Weekend Race Round-up 19th May

New Forest CC were joint team winners in the first event of the ‘Tandem Tart Challenge’ on Saturday, a 10 mile TT on the P164. Stuart Peckham (23:28 and 18th overall), Ray Claridge (22:51 and 10th overall) and Antony Green (21:24 and 3rd overall) made up the team, unfortunately Paul Lockyer was a non starter […]

Read more...