The New Forest Cycling Club


Records

NEWFORESTCYCLINGCLUB TTRECORDS
Issue:May 2018All claimsto theRacingSecretary
Historic RecordsCourse RecordsVeteran Records History
CurrentRecordHolders
MenSenior
Dist/timeDatePersonTime/DistAv.Speed (mph)
1016.9.17P.Lockyer19.3430.71
1518/05/17P.Lockyer33.2826.87
2512.06.16B.Boardman52.3128.57
301992M.Ashurst1.07.4126.61
5003.07.16B.Boardman1.49.1827.45
10029.06.97A.Green4.00.3224.95
12hr29.08.99A.Green256.1321.34
24hr1958P.Johnson422.7917.62
Bar (Short)2016B.Boardman10/25/5028.7219.57/52.31/1.49.18
Bar (Long)2016B.Boardman25/50/10026.8652.31/1.49.18/4.04.12
MenVeteran
Dist/timeDatePersonTime/DistAv.Speed (mph)Plus
1007.05.18A.Green20.0729.826.52
1508.08.10T.Jefferies36.5424.395.20
2518.06.17A.Green54.1627.6414.10
3018.05.07T.Jefferies1.11.4425.0913.12
5002.07.17S.Peckham1.55.3425.9623.35
10029.05.16S.Peckham4.11.3023.8642.03
12hr16.06.15S.Skinner234.1219.5146.41
24hr
Bar (Short)2017A.Green10/10/25/2559.1520.41/20.42/54.16/54.49
Bar (Long)2016S.Peckham25/50/10066.5458.39/1.56.15/4.11.30
WomenSenior
Dist/TimeDatePersonTime/DistAv.Speed (mph)
1016.7.91C.Lacey24.2224.64
151990M.Kitcher39.3222.78
253.7.91C.Lacey1.01.5324.25
301990M.Kitcher1.23.4921.48
504.8.91C.Lacey2.11.3822.79
10018.8.91C.Lacey4.40.2121.40
12hr6.9.98C.Pascoe219.29918.27
Bar (Short)
Bar (Long)
WomenVeteran
Dist/TimeDatePersonTime/DisAv.Speed (mph)Plus
1007.05.18C.Pascoe26.3522.572.35
15
2530.07.17C.Pascoe1.13.0720.511.16
30
50
100
12hr
Bar (Short)
Bar (Long)
JuniorsMale
DistDatePersonTimeAv.Speed (mph)
101994J.Durno23.5425.380.64
251994J.Durno57.3426.070.54
301994J.Durno1.15.0223.990.03
JuvenilesMale
DistDatePersonTimeAv.Speed (mph)
101994E.Martin22.0227.240.03
251994E.Martin58.5425.580.64
Team
DistDateNameTimeTotal Time
1030.09.17P.Lockyer19.53
A.Green20.4101.02.14
S.Peckham21.40
1521.06.16B.Boardman33.57
S.Ring34.4701.43.58
J.Bannister35.14
251992T.Jefferies55.49
R.Wilmott55.4902.47.30
M.Ashurst55.52
301992M.Ashurst1.10.59
R.Wilmott1.12.2303.35.48
K.Pearce1.12.26
5003.07.16B.Boardman1.49.18
S.Peckham1.56.1505.48.42
S.Skinner2.03.09
10029.05.16B.Boardman4.04.12
S. Peckham4.11.3012.49.17
S. Skinner4.33.35
12 Hour1973R.Clark
D.Panks742.47
J.Pearce
NewForestCyclingClubVeteranRecords
Issue: May 2018
Men10 Mile
CourseAgeNameActualDatePlus
41MikeAshurst21.4519934.19
42IanBishop21.4420014.25
43TerryJefferies24.0819902.05
43IanBishop21.3320024.40
44TerryJefferies21.5819914.20
47DavidBillington24.5819861.34
47KeithMitchell24.1919892.13
47StuartPeckham22.4119.6.163.51
P41547LyndonThompson20.5618.4.175.40
51ChrisRadford23.3319923.17
51JohnHeffernan21.3513.6.125.15
H10/852AntonyGreen21.0327.5.175.51
P881R53AntonyGreen20.4130.09.176.18
F11/1053AntonyGreen20.0707.05.186.52
55KenParmenter24.1419932.55
56KenParmenter23.5719953.17
56TerryJefferies22.3520044.39
57ChrisGannaway26.3819860.42
57TerryJefferies22.5620044.24
58KenParmenter23.519963.36
58TerryJefferies23.4917.9.053.37
59PeterWeaver24.2913.5.063.03
59TerryJefferies23.1116.9.064.21
60VicWhite25.1119962.27
60PeterWalsh24.5122.4.062.47
60TerryJefferies22.3015.9.075.08
60TerryJefferies22.1610.5.085.22
61PeterWalsh24.182.6.073.26
61TerryJefferies22.2814.6.085.16
62ChrisGannaway25.2219912.29
62PeterWalsh24.4831.5.082.57
62PeterWeaver24.4330.5.093.01
62TerryJefferies22.364.7.095.08
63TerryJefferies22.2910.7.105.30
64PeterWalsh24.5616.8.093.10
64TerryJefferies23.4516.7.114.39
66VicWhite25.1520023.08
67VicWhite25.1620033.16
68VicWhite25.1615.9.043.26
69ChrisGannaway30.21998-1.28
69VicWhite27.5616.8.050.56
70ChrisGannaway31.041999-2.02
70VicWhite26.5520.8.062.07
P88170PeterWeaver26.0506.05.172.57
71GeoffSmith30.342002-1.20
71VicWhite26.487.4.072.26
72GeoffSmith31.322003-2.04
72PeterHawker27.5622.5.122.30
74JohnGregory31.522002-1.59
74PeterHawker28.0627.7.141.53
75JohnGregory31.582003-1.52
75PeterHawker28.1328.7.151.54
77ChrisGannaway32.4130.7.06-2.01
78JohnGregory34.3513.6.06-3.23
78ChrisGannaway32.3429.7.07-1.36
79JohnGregory33.1822.5.07-2.01
80JohnGregory33.3522.7.08-1.58
Men15 Mile
43StuartPeckham35.1924.6.144.24
45StuartPeckham35.5423.6.153.53
47StuartPeckham36.5521.6.163.06
58TerryJefferies36.5429.8.054.29
59TerryJefferies37.128.8.064.22
60PeterWalsh38.5429.8.052.48
60TerryJefferies36.1427.8.075.28
61TerryJefferies37.0125.8.084.51
62TerryJefferies36.5131.8.095.11
63TerryJefferies36.548.8.105.20
64PeterWalsh40.1331.8.092.12
64TerryJefferies39.4428.6.112.41
68PeterWeaver42.3623.6.150.43
69PeterWeaver43.1921.6.160.16
72PeterHawker43.3426.6.120.54
74PeterHawker44.3624.6.140.33
75PeterHawker45.0523.6.150.26
Men25 Mile
40MikeAshurst54.59199210.07
41MikeAshurst54.55199211.18
42IanBishop55.03200111.23
44TerryJefferies57.44199111.07
45TerryJefferies55.49199211.14
45MelHazell59.0319928.00
48LyndonThompson55.4828.05.1711.5
48StuartPeckham55.0521.06.1712.33
50JohnHeffernan56.218.9.1111.42
51TerryBaker1.01.3519966.39
51JohnHeffernan56.1313.5.1212.01
H25/852AntonyGreen54.1618.06.1714.10
P41353AntonyGreen55.4523.07.1712.53
55KenParmenter1.04.1019934.55
57ChrisGannaway1.06.2119863.13
57TerryJefferies58.01200411.33
57TerryJefferies56.26200413.08
58KenParmenter1.02.0819967.41
58TerryJefferies1.01.254.9.058.47
59TerryJefferies59.5417.9.0610.10
59TerryJefferies59.4815.4.0710.16
60TerryJefferies1.01.1823.9.079.03
60TerryJefferies58.5127.4.0811.30
61TerryJefferies58.2430.6.0812.14
62ChrisGannaway1.04.4519916.12
62PeterWalsh1.04.4230.6.086.15
62TerryJefferies56.4931.5.0913.09

What we do

Find out more about:
Time Trialling Road Racing Track Cycling Sportives

Group rides

Club records

Results

P304 25m TT 12/06/2018

Read more...

P341 10m TT Thorney Hill 05/06/2018

Read more...

P164 15m TT 29/05/2018

Read more...

Ten Series Results Tables after 6 Events

Read more...

P128 10m TT 22/05/2018 Ten Series No 6

Read more...

Ten Series Results Tables after 4 Events

Read more...

P164 10m TT 1/05/2018 Ten Series No4 and Inter club competition with Sotonia CC

Read more...

Ten Series Results Tables after 3 Events

Read more...

P164 10m TT 17/04/2018 Ten Series no3

Read more...

Club news

BJW P415 10 10th June

Four NFCC riders were entered for the event. Bob Jolliffe, getting ready for the international Transplant Games next week where he is riding both road and TT events, was a bit disappointed with his 27:00 time. Sacha Ring was even more disappointed, having his second puncture in recent events due to a seemingly badly made […]

Read more...

P164/15 Crabwood interclub

NFCC won the recent inter club event, though we may not have beaten VC Venta! See below from the Crabwood Facebook report: The three Crabwood riders who rode tonight (where were the others?) were no match for the New Forest CC team, which included the winner Antony Green in 33.36. VC Venta riders filled the […]

Read more...