The New Forest Cycling Club

07787 530970

Records

NEWFORESTCYCLINGCLUB TTRECORDS
Issue:Feb 2018All claimsto theRacingSecretary
Historic RecordsCourse RecordsVeteran Records
CurrentRecordHolders
MenSenior
Dist/timeDatePersonTime/DistAv.Speed (mph)
1016.9.17P.Lockyer19.3430.71
1518/05/17P.Lockyer33.2826.87
2512.06.16B.Boardman52.3128.57
301992M.Ashurst1.07.4126.61
5003.07.16B.Boardman1.49.1827.45
10029.06.97A.Green4.00.3224.95
12hr29.08.99A.Green256.1321.34
24hr1958P.Johnson422.7917.62
Bar (Short)2016B.Boardman10/25/5028.7219.57/52.31/1.49.18
Bar (Long)2016B.Boardman25/50/10026.8652.31/1.49.18/4.04.12
MenVeteran
Dist/timeDatePersonTime/DistAv.Speed (mph)Plus
1030.09.17A.Green20.4129.016.18
1508.08.10T.Jefferies36.5424.395.20
2518.06.17A.Green54.1627.6414.10
3018.05.07T.Jefferies1.11.4425.0913.12
5002.07.17S.Peckham1.55.3425.9623.35
10029.05.16S.Peckham4.11.3023.8642.03
12hr16.06.15S.Skinner234.1219.5146.41
24hr
Bar (Short)2017A.Green10/10/25/2559.1520.41/20.42/54.16/54.49
Bar (Long)2016S.Peckham25/50/10066.5458.39/1.56.15/4.11.30
WomenSenior
Dist/TimeDatePersonTime/DistAv.Speed (mph)
1016.7.91C.Lacey24.2224.64
151990M.Kitcher39.3222.78
253.7.91C.Lacey1.01.5324.25
301990M.Kitcher1.23.4921.48
504.8.91C.Lacey2.11.3822.79
10018.8.91C.Lacey4.40.2121.40
12hr6.9.98C.Pascoe219.29918.27
Bar (Short)
Bar (Long)
WomenVeteran
Dist/TimeDatePersonTime/DisAv.Speed (mph)Plus
1009.07.17C.Pascoe27.2621.871.38
15
2530.07.17C.Pascoe1.13.0720.511.16
30
50
100
12hr
Bar (Short)
Bar (Long)
JuniorsMale
DistDatePersonTimeAv.Speed (mph)
101994J.Durno23.5425.380.64
251994J.Durno57.3426.070.54
301994J.Durno1.15.0223.990.03
JuvenilesMale
DistDatePersonTimeAv.Speed (mph)
101994E.Martin22.0227.240.03
251994E.Martin58.5425.580.64
Team
DistDateNameTimeTotal Time
1030.09.17P.Lockyer19.53
A.Green20.4101.02.14
S.Peckham21.40
1521.06.16B.Boardman33.57
S.Ring34.4701.43.58
J.Bannister35.14
251992T.Jefferies55.49
R.Wilmott55.4902.47.30
M.Ashurst55.52
301992M.Ashurst1.10.59
R.Wilmott1.12.2303.35.48
K.Pearce1.12.26
5003.07.16B.Boardman1.49.18
S.Peckham1.56.1505.48.42
S.Skinner2.03.09
10029.05.16B.Boardman4.04.12
S. Peckham4.11.3012.49.17
S. Skinner4.33.35
12 Hour1973R.Clark
D.Panks742.47
J.Pearce
NewForestCyclingClubVeteranRecords
Issue: February 2018
Men10 Mile
CourseAgeNameActualDatePlus
41MikeAshurst21.4519934.19
42IanBishop21.4420014.25
43TerryJefferies24.0819902.05
43IanBishop21.3320024.40
44TerryJefferies21.5819914.20
47DavidBillington24.5819861.34
47KeithMitchell24.1919892.13
47StuartPeckham22.4119.6.163.51
P41547LyndonThompson20.5618.4.175.40
51ChrisRadford23.3319923.17
51JohnHeffernan21.3513.6.125.15
H10/852AntonyGreen21.0327.5.175.51
P881R53AntonyGreen20.4130.09.176.18
55KenParmenter24.1419932.55
56KenParmenter23.5719953.17
56TerryJefferies22.3520044.39
57ChrisGannaway26.3819860.42
57TerryJefferies22.5620044.24
58KenParmenter23.519963.36
58TerryJefferies23.4917.9.053.37
59PeterWeaver24.2913.5.063.03
59TerryJefferies23.1116.9.064.21
60VicWhite25.1119962.27
60PeterWalsh24.5122.4.062.47
60TerryJefferies22.3015.9.075.08
60TerryJefferies22.1610.5.085.22
61PeterWalsh24.182.6.073.26
61TerryJefferies22.2814.6.085.16
62ChrisGannaway25.2219912.29
62PeterWalsh24.4831.5.082.57
62PeterWeaver24.4330.5.093.01
62TerryJefferies22.364.7.095.08
63TerryJefferies22.2910.7.105.30
64PeterWalsh24.5616.8.093.10
64TerryJefferies23.4516.7.114.39
66VicWhite25.1520023.08
67VicWhite25.1620033.16
68VicWhite25.1615.9.043.26
69ChrisGannaway30.21998-1.28
69VicWhite27.5616.8.050.56
70ChrisGannaway31.041999-2.02
70VicWhite26.5520.8.062.07
P88170PeterWeaver26.0506.05.172.57
71GeoffSmith30.342002-1.2
71VicWhite26.487.4.072.26
72GeoffSmith31.322003-2.04
72PeterHawker27.5622.5.122.30
74JohnGregory31.522002-1.59
74PeterHawker28.0627.7.141.53
75JohnGregory31.582003-1.52
75PeterHawker28.1328.7.151.54
77ChrisGannaway32.4130.7.06-2.01
78JohnGregory34.3513.6.06-3.23
78ChrisGannaway32.3429.7.07-1.36
79JohnGregory33.1822.5.07-2.01
80JohnGregory33.3522.7.08-1.58
Men15 Mile
43StuartPeckham35.1924.6.144.24
45StuartPeckham35.5423.6.153.53
47StuartPeckham36.5521.6.163.06
58TerryJefferies36.5429.8.054.29
59TerryJefferies37.128.8.064.22
60PeterWalsh38.5429.8.052.48
60TerryJefferies36.1427.8.075.28
61TerryJefferies37.0125.8.084.51
62TerryJefferies36.5131.8.095.11
63TerryJefferies36.548.8.105.20
64PeterWalsh40.1331.8.092.12
64TerryJefferies39.4428.6.112.41
68PeterWeaver42.3623.6.150.43
69PeterWeaver43.1921.6.160.16
72PeterHawker43.3426.6.120.54
74PeterHawker44.3624.6.140.33
75PeterHawker45.0523.6.150.26
Men25 Mile
40MikeAshurst54.59199210.07
41MikeAshurst54.55199211.18
42IanBishop55.03200111.23
44TerryJefferies57.44199111.07
45TerryJefferies55.49199211.14
45MelHazell59.0319928.0
48LyndonThompson55.4828.05.1711.5
48StuartPeckham55.0521.06.1712.33
50JohnHeffernan56.218.9.1111.42
51TerryBaker1.01.3519966.39
51JohnHeffernan56.1313.5.1212.01
H25/852AntonyGreen54.1618.06.1714.10
P41353AntonyGreen55.4523.07.1712.53
55KenParmenter1.04.1019934.55
57ChrisGannaway1.06.2119863.13
57TerryJefferies58.01200411.33
57TerryJefferies56.26200413.08
58KenParmenter1.02.0819967.41
58TerryJefferies1.01.254.9.058.47
59TerryJefferies59.5417.9.0610.10
59TerryJefferies59.4815.4.0710.16
60TerryJefferies1.01.1823.9.079.03
60TerryJefferies58.5127.4.0811.30
61TerryJefferies58.2430.6.0812.14
62ChrisGannaway1.04.4519916.12
62PeterWalsh1.04.4230.6.086.15
62TerryJefferies56.4931.5.0913.09
63TerryJefferies58.1613.6.1013.00

What we do

Find out more about:
Time Trialling Road Racing Track Cycling Sportives

Group rides

Club records

Results

Ten Series Results Tables after 3 Events

Read more...

P164 10m TT 17/04/2018 Ten Series no3

Read more...

Ten Series Results Tables after 2 Events

Read more...

P170 10m TT 10/04/2018 Ten Series no2

Read more...

P311 10m 03/04/2018 Ten Series No1

Read more...

P335 25m TT 01/04/2018

Read more...

P164 10m TT 25/03/2018 Forest Aggregate No2

Read more...

P335 12.8m TT 11/03/2018 Spring Series Aggregate No1

Read more...

Hill Climb Millyford Bridge – Boulderwood 10/09/2017

Read more...

P311 10m TT 03/09/2017

Read more...

Club news

Opening TT of 2018 season falls foul of the weather.

Sundays Time Trial on P334 has been cancelled due to the unseasonable adverse weather conditions. It looks unlikely that road conditions will improve sufficiently for a TT by Sunday morning so Racing Secretary Roger Bacon as made the early call. Most other local cycling events have also been cancelled including the Test Valley Weekend. Currently […]

Read more...

Club Ride Cancelled – Saturday 3rd March 2018

Due to the adverse weather conditions, there will be no NFCC club ride on Saturday 03/03/2018. I am will inform you about Sundays Time Trial when I am told of a decision. See you next week.

Read more...